Earlier today (23 July), the International Wine & Spirit Competition released the list of full winners for spirits for 2015. Here is the list of 'gold outstanding' and 'gold' winners for Fruit Spirits, Gin, Liqueurs, Rum, Soju, Tequila, Vermouth and Vodka.

Fruit Spirits

Gold Outstanding

  • Distillerie G.E. Massenez 's Eau de Vie de Framboise Sauvage VRP

Gin

Gold Outstanding

  • Hernö Gin's Juniper Cask
  • Hernö Gin's Old Tom
  • Langley Distillery's The Botanical´s Premium London Dry
  • London & Scottish International's Carlton Club London Distilled
  • Maverick Drinks' Professor Cornelius Ampleforth's Bathtub

Gold

  • The 86 Co's Fords
  • Chivas Brothers' Beefeater London Dry 40%
  • Chivas Brothers' Beefeater London Dry 47%
  • Chivas Brothers' Beefeater Burrough's Reserve
  • Daffy's Gin's Daffy's
  • Edinburgh Gin's Cannonball
  • Hayman's Family Reserve
  • La Martiniquaise's Gibson's
  • Rives Pitman's Special Premium
  • Susanne Straubinger-Meiller Oro's Ibiza
  • Triple Eight Distillery's Gale Force

Liqueurs

Gold Outstanding

  • Bimmerle's Pflaumen Vanille Likór
  • Gabriel Boudier's Tesco Finest Crème de Pêches
  • Maverick Drinks' Professor Cornelius Ampleforth's Sloe Gin
  • Pagès Vedrenne's Supercassis
  • Rhea Distilleries' Licor Armada Fine Spice
  • S Kechris & Co's Doriki Green Walnut Reserve

Gold

  • Antiche Distillerie Riunite's Antica Sambuca Classic
  • Antiche Distillerie Riunite's Antica Sambuca with Raspberry Flavour
  • Distell's Amarula Cream
  • Distell's Amarula Gold
  • Distillerie Merlet & Fils' Merlet C2 Cognac & Cafe
  • Distillerie Merlet & Fils' Merlet Crème de Framboise
  • Distillerie Meunier's Liqueur du Bicentenaire
  • Gabriel Boudier's Tesco Finest Triple Sec
  • Grenada Distillers's Clarke's Court Camerhogne Spice Liqueur
  • Gurus dos Licores's Cristinalda Honey Liqueur
  • Latvijas Balsams' Moka Original Coffee Liqueur
  • Niche Drinks Co's Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Irish Cream
  • Rossbacher Vetriebs's Das Kräuter Original

Rum

Gold Outstanding

  • Demerara Distillers' El Dorado 12YO

Gold

  • Domaine Pinnacle's Chic Choc Spiced
  • St Lucia Distillers Group of Co's 1931 Third Edition

Soju

Gold Outstanding

  • Nishi Sake Brewing Co's Shushurakuraku

Tequila

Gold Outstanding

  • El Tesoro's Platinum

Vermouth

Gold

  • Belsazar's Rosé
  • Cinzano's 1757

Vodka

Gold Outstanding

  • Latvijas Balsams' Riga Black
  • Rubis International's V Gallery Toffee Fudge Premium
  • Ogilvy Spirits' Scottish Potato

Gold

  • Ashford Handels' Sin Brida
  • Distell's Mainstay Island Fusion
  • Eckerts Wacholder Brennerei's Rachmaninoff Tripel 3 Destilled
  • Essential Drinks Co's Asda Triple Distilled
  • Essential Drinks Co's Morrisons Signature
  • Essential Drinks Co's Spar Imperial
  • Im Zernoff's Mendeleev
  • Sazerac Co's Wheatley
  • Semper Idem Underberg's Grasovka
  • Spirit of the Lakes' Standing Stones

For the full list of awards, including bronze and silver medal winners, click here.