The full list of winners from this years International Spirits Challenge were announced last week

The full list of winners from this year's International Spirits Challenge were announced last week

Last week, the International Spirits Challenge all of its gold medal and trophy-winning spirits brands for 2013. Here is the list of brandy, gin, liqueurs, rum, tequila and vodka winners.

Brandy

Trophy Winners

  • KWV's KWV 15 Years

Gold/Best In Class

  • Armagnac Delord's L'Authentique
  • Emilio Lustau's Lustau Solera Reserva
  • Pisquera Tulahuen's Waqar Pisco

Gold

  • Cognac Frapin's Cognac Millesime 1991 20 Ans D'Age
  • Cognacs Francioise et Michel Drouet's XO Famille Drouet
  • Distell's Commando Brandy
  • Distell's Mellow Wood Brandy
  • Distell's Richelieu 10 Year Old Vintage Brandy
  • Distell's Richelieu Export Liqueur Brandy
  • Distell's Uitkyk Estate Brandy Grand RSV 10 Year Old
  • Distell's Van Ryn's Distillers Reserve 12 Year Old
  • Distell's Van Ryn's Vintage Brandy 10 Year Old
  • Emporia Brands' Tesco Calvados VSOP
  • Hardy Cognac's Hardy-VSOP
  • KWV's KWV 20 Years
  • Louis Royer's Distillerie D'Aumagne Fins Bois Cognac
  • Louis Royer's Distillerie Des Saules Borderies Cognac
  • Louis Royer's Extra Grande Champagne

Gin

Trophy Winners

  • Berry Bros & Rudd's No.3 London Dry
  • Master of Malt's Professor Cornelius Ampleforth

Gold/Best in Class

  • The Reformed Spirits Co's Martin Millers Gin Westbourne Strength

Gold

  • Asda's London Dry
  • Chivas Brothers' Beefeater London Dry
  • Diageo's Tanqueray Export Strength
  • G&J Greenall's Blackfriars
  • Leelex's Portobello Road
  • The Reformed Spirits Co's Martin Millers
  • Whitley Neill's Whitley Neill

Liqueurs

Trophy Winners

  • Emporia Brands' Crème de Cassis de Dijon Gabriel Boudier
  • Vedrenne's Supercassis Crème de Cassis

Gold

  • Distillerie Merlet & Fils' Merlet Crème de Cassis
  • Marks & Spencer's Cassis de Dijon
  • Stock Spirits Group's Limonce
  • Whyte and Mackay's Glayva

Rum

Trophy Winners

  • Emporia Brands' Chairman's Reserve Finest St Lucia

Gold

  • Emporia Brands' 1931-2nd Edition
  • Emporia Brands' Admiral Rodney
  • Emporia Brands' Chairman's Reserve Spiced
  • Diageo's Bundaberg Rum: Master Distillers' Collection Double Barrel
  • Terra Dourada's Cachaca Terra Dourada-Ouro
  • Havana Club International's Havana Club 3 Anos
  • La Hechicera's La Hechicera - Fine Aged Rum From Colombia
  • Semper idem Underberg's Original Pitú do Brazil

Tequila

Trophy Winners

  • Beam Inc's El Tesoro Platinum
  • Beam Inc's El Tesoro Reposado

Gold

  • Beam Inc's Casa Sauza XA, Edicion Limitada
  • Beam Inc's El Tesoro 75th Aniversario
  • Brown-Forman's Herradura Seleccion Suprema Extra Anejo
  • Diageo's Tequila Don Julio 1942
  • Diageo's Tequila Don Julio Anejo
  • Diageo's Tequila Don Julio Reposado

Vodka

Trophy Winners

  • Campari's Skyy
  • JSC Minsk Grape Wine Factory's Svayak
  • Moet Hennessy's Belvedere
  • Pervaya Vodochnaya Co's Vodka Nastoyaschaya Platinovaya
  • Pure Green's Pure Green Organic
  • Saimaa Beverages' Saimaa
  • SPI Group's Stoli Salted Karamel

Gold

  • Bacardi's Eristoff
  • Brown-Forman's Finlandia Mango
  • Marks & Spencer's Raspberry
  • Rusimport's Svetlaya Golova Zolotaya Premium

The competition is organised by UK-based trade publication Drinks International. Further details can be found here.

For all of the ISC 2013 winners, click here.